FORUM
Exhibition
ONLINE
TEL
Tel:010-82387600
TOP

Program Committee

Technical Program Committee

Chair

ZHANG Rong——President and Professor of Xiamen University

Co Chairs

LIU Ming——Professor of Institute of Microelectronics of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences

JIANG Fengyi——Vice President and Professor of Nanchang University

LI Jinmin——Professor of Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences

ZHANG Guoyi——Director, Professor of Research Center for Wide Bandgap Semiconductor, Peking University

SHEN Bo——Deputy Director and Professor of School of Physics, Peking University

QIU Yufeng——Deputy Director of Global Energy Interconnection Research Institute, State Grid

SHENG Kuang——Professor of Zhejiang University
ZHANG Bo——Professor of University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

XU Ke——Director of Nano-characterization Lab in Suzhou Institute of Nano-tech and Nano-bionics, Chinese Academy of Sciences; President of Suzhou Nanowin Co. Ltd.

Kevin J. CHEN——Professor of the Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

ZHANG Guoqi——Chair Professor for Micro/Nanoelectronics System Integration and Reliability of Delft University of Technology, IEEE Fellow

 

P201Substrate, Epitaxy and Growth Equipment (GaN & SiC

Session Chairs

SHEN Bo——Deputy Director and Professor of School of Physics, Peking University

XU Xiangang——Professor of Shandong University

Session Members

XU Ke——Director of Nano-characterization Lab in Suzhou Institute of Nano-tech and Nano-bionics, Chinese Academy of Sciences; President of Suzhou Nanowin Co. Ltd.

BI Wengang——Professor at Hebei University of Technology

WANG Zhiyue——CTO of CETC Electronics Equipment Group Co., Ltd.

DU Zhiyou——Senior Vice President of Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc

WU Jun——Vice President & Chief Scientist of NAURA Technology Group Co., Ltd.

YANG Min——CTO of Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Co., Ltd.

 

P202: Technologies for Power Electronics and Packaging (GaN & SiC

Session Chairs

    SHENG Kuang——Professor of Zhejiang University

Kevin J. CHEN——Professor of the Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

LU Guoquan——Professor of Tianjin UniversityProfessor of Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Session Members

ZHANG Bo——Professor of University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

BAI Song——Professor of Nanjing Electronic Devices Institute

ZHANG Jincheng——Professor of Xidian University

LIANG Huinan——General Manager of Xinguan Technology

LIU Yang——Professor of Sun Yat-sen University

 

P203: RF Technology and 5G Mobile Communication 

Session Chairs

CAI Shujun——Professor and the Deputy Director of the 13th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Group Corporation

ZHANG Naiqian——Chairman of Dynax Semiconductor Inc.

Session Members

CHEN Tangsheng——Chief Scientist of Nanjing Electronic Devices Institute

LIU Jianli——PA Chief Engineer at ZTE Corporation

AO Jinping——Professor of the University of Tokushima, Professor of Xidian University

ZHANG Yun——Professor and Assistant to Director of the Institute of semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences

TAO Guoqiao——Wafer-Level-Reliability Expert at Ampleon Netherlands B.V., the Netherlands

 

P204Solid-State Ultraviolet Device Technology 

Session Chairs

WANG Junxi——Professor of Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences; Deputy Director of Research and Development Center for Semiconductor Lighting Chinese Academy of Sciences

KANG Junyong——Professor of Xiamen University

Session Members

LU Hai——Professor of School of Electronics Science and Engineering of Nanjing University

KUO Hao-Chung——Distinguished Professor at National Chiao Tung University

CHEN Changqing——Professor of Huazhong University of Science and Technology

LI Xiaohang——Assistant Professor at King Abdullah University of Science & Technology

 

P205Technologies for LED Chip, Packaging and Modules

Session Chairs

JIANG Fengyi——Vice President and Professor of Nanchang University

Jay. Guoxu LIU——Executive Vice President & CTO of ShineOn (Beijing) Technology

Session Members

YUN Feng——Professor of Xi'an Jiaotong University

YI Xiaoyan——Professor of Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences

MO Qingwei——Deputy Director of Elec-Tech International

GUO Weiling——Professor of Beijing University of Technology

 

P206LED Lighting in Bio-Agriculture

Session Chairs

YANG Qichang——Professor & Director at Institute of Environment and Sustainable Development in Aguriculture, CAAS

LIU Ying——Dean and Professor of School of Marine Science and Environment Engineering, Dalian Ocean University; Chair of Aquacultural Engineering Society

Session Members

    PAN Jinming——Professor of Zhejiang University, President of Hangzhou Langtuo Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

HE Dongxian——Professor of China University of Agriculture

XU Hong——General Manager of LumiGrow, Inc.

LIU Houcheng——Professor of South China Agricultural University

 

P207Lighting for Health & Light Quality

Session Chairs

LUO Ming/Ronnier LUO——Professor of Department of Optical Engineering, Zhejiang UniversityCo-Chair of CIE

QU Jia——Dean and Professor at Eye Hospital of WMU Zhejiang Eye Hospital

Session Members

LIN Yandan——Professor of Fudan University

XIONG Daxi——Professor of Suzhou Institute of Biomedical Engineering and Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

MOU Tongsheng——Professor at Zhejiang University

CAI Jianqi——Director of China National Institute of Standardization

 

P208Micro-LED and other Novel Display  

Session Chairs

YAN Qun——Professor of Fuzhou University

Session Members

YAN Chunhui——Vice President of Shenzhen Institute of Wide Bandgap Semiconductors

LIAO Liangsheng——Professor of Soochow University

XU Zheng——Professor of Beijing Jiaotong University

Jay. Guoxu LIU——Executive Vice President & CTO of ShineOn (Beijing) Technology

MA Songlin——Deputy Director of Industrial Research Institute, TCL Group

LIU Zhaojun——Assistant Professor of Southern University of Science and Technology

 

P209Ultra-Wide Bandgap Semiconductor and other Advanced Semiconductor 

Session Chairs

LIU Ming——Professor of Institute of Microelectronics of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences

TAO Xutang——Director and Professor of State Key Lab of Crystal Materials, Shandong University

Session Members

ZHANG Jincheng——Associate Dean and Professor of Xidian University

LONG Shibing——Professor of Institute of Microelectronics of Chinese Academy of Sciences

WANG Xinqiang——Professor of Peking University

WANG Hongxing——Professor of Xi'an Jiaotong University

 

P210: Technologies for Reliability and Thermal Management 

Session Chairs

ZHAO Lixia——Professor of Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Session Members

Shi-Wei. Ricky LEE——Professor at Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

LIU Sheng——Professor of Wuhan University

GUO Weiling——Professor of Beijing University of Technology

YANG Daoguo——Professor and the Dean of School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Guilin University of Electronic Technology

LUO Xiaobing——Professor of Huazhong University of Science and Technology